Annual Day 2019

Annual Day 2019

Annual Day 2019

Annual Day 2017

Graduation Day 2018

EPTA 2021-2022

Independence Day

Rainbow Sports 2018

Rainbow Sports 2018

OUR ACTIVITIES

To help students exhibit their hidden talents, ample opportunities and activities are organized by the school. Every student is motivated to actively participate in the competitions, exhibitions, competitive exams and camps held in the school and other schools.

OUR FACILITIES

We are a learning community, passionate about providing an International Education, which inspires and encourages learning and intercultural understanding.We facilitate self-discovery and the development of unique interests, gifts and talents.

OUR EVENTS

Students can always find something new and fun to try, thanks to a varied calendar of special school club events throughout the school year.

OUR EVENTS WITH Video

Students can always find something new and fun to try, thanks to a varied calendar of special school club events throughout the school year.

OUR TEACHERS

TEACHING STAFF

teacher

Fr. Shine Augustine SAC

Principal

MA, M.Ed., DSM

teacher

Fr. Arun Thomas SAC

Manager & P.R.T Teacher

MA

teacher

Miss. Smita Sudam Salve

T.G.T - MA in Psy.

Supervisor (Office) & Wellness Teacher

teacher

Mrs. Lynet Johnson Maben

T.G.T - MA, D.El.Ed., DSM

Supervisor (I - IV)

teacher

Mrs. Manisha C. Bhor

T.G.T - B.Sc, B.Ed., D.El.Ed., DSM

Supervisor (V - VII)

teacher

Mrs. Madhavi Ketan Kalvit

T.G.T - B.Sc, D.El.Ed., B.Ed.

Supervisor (VIII - X)

teacher

Ms. Shanti Kisku

T.G.T - BA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of X - B

teacher

Miss. Sunita Sampat Muntode

T.G.T - BA, M.Ed.

Class Teacher of VII - A

teacher

Mrs. Savita Shankarrao Bhagat

T.G.T - M.A., B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VII - C

teacher

Ms. Sana Abdul Rehman Shaikh

T.G.T - B.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VI - A

teacher

Ms. Savita Narayan Godse

T.G.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VI - B

teacher

Ms. Pooja Omprakash Gupta

T.G.T - M.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of IX - B

teacher

Ms. Hemangi Shankar Borade

T.G.T - MCA

Class Teacher of V -C

teacher

Ms. Gayatri Shivahar Lakade

P.R.T - M.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of V - B

teacher

Ms. Preeti Onkarrao Tambat

P.R.T - B.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VI - C

teacher

Ms. Poonam V. Mishra

T.G.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VIII - B

teacher

Mrs. Neetu Chandel

P.R.T - M.Com, B.Ed.

Subject Teacher of Hindi

teacher

Ms. Anjali Rahul Mahajan

T.G.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of V - B

teacher

Ms. Sapna Jitendra Gire

P.R.T - BA (Art)

Art Teacher

teacher

Ms. Amandeep Bassin

MSC (IT)

Computer Teacher

teacher

Mr. Bhushan Kishor Kulkarni

P.T.I - B.P.Ed.

Sports Teacher

teacher

Mrs. Yogita Bharat Deore

P.R.T - MA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of IV - A

teacher

Mrs. Rupali Dnyaneshwar Pawar

P.R.T - B.Com, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of IV - D

teacher

Miss. Aanchal Chandrashekhar Yadav

P.R.T - M.Com, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of III- D

teacher

Ms. Jayshri Shankar Borade

P.R.T - B.Com, D.El.Ed, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of IV- C

teacher

Ms. Susangati Valmik Sonawane

P.R.T - BA, D.Ed.

Class Teacher of III- B

teacher

Mrs. Apeksha Bhaskar Pathak

P.R.T - BA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of III - A

teacher

Mrs. Bharti Bharat Shirsath

P.R.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of II - D

teacher

Mrs. Remya P

P.R.T - BCA, D.El.Ed, DMLD.

Class Teacher of I - D & Special Educator

teacher

Ms. Preshita Daniel Bess

P.R.T - D.Ed.

Class Teacher of II -C

teacher

Mrs. Deepali Subhash Pawar

P.R.T - B.Com, B.Ed, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of I - A

teacher

Ms. Heena Salman Pathan

P.R.T - B.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of I - C

teacher

Mrs. Sulbha N. Patil

P.R.T - BA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of II - B

teacher

Ms. Hemangi Ravindra Katare

MA (Music)

Music Teacher

teacher

Mr. Kiran Bhadange

P.T.I - BA, Karate Sp.

Trainer (Karate & Skating)

teacher

Mr. Sayyed Asif Iqbal

P.T.I - M.P.Ed.

Sports Teacher

teacher

Mr. Narendra kishor Khairnar

P.R.T - BA, B.Lib.

Librarian

teacher

Mrs. Priyanka Thomas Pandit

P.R.T - D.E.

Office Asst.

teacher

Miss. Rebika Robionson Luise

P.R.T - B.Com

Office Asst.

teacher

Miss. Akshada Suresh Kasarle

N.T.T. - BA, Mont.

Class Teacher of U.K.G - A

teacher

Mrs. Cynthia Vincent D’Souza

P.R.T - BA, Mont., D.El.Ed, Nursing

Class Teacher of U.K.G - C

teacher

Mrs. Renuka Madhav Chavan

N.T.T. - BA, D.Ed.

Class Teacher of U.K.G - B

teacher

Ms. Ragini Deepak Medhane

N.T.T - BA, Mont.

Class Teacher of LKG - B

teacher

Ms. Vaishali Haridas Chavan

N.T.T - B.Com, D.Ed, Mont.

Class Teacher of LKG - A

teacher

Ms. Pooja Rajbir Jangra

N.T.T - BA, Mont.

Class Teacher of Nursery

teacher

Ms. Rupali Jagannath Alhate

T.G.T - B.A, B.Ed

Subject Teacher - Hindi

teacher

Ms. Vrushali Manoj Gaikwad

T.G.T - M.A, B.Ed

Class Teacher - VIII A

teacher

Ms. Dhaneshwari Yuvraj Suryawanshi

P.R.T - M.A, B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Subject Teacher - Marathi

teacher

Ms. Neha Saurabh Morey

P.R.T - B.A, B.Sc, B.Ed

Class Teacher - I-B

teacher

Ms. Jayashree Sandeep Ahire

P.R.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher - IV B

teacher

Ms. Sanjana Ramesh Prabhu

P.R.T - Dance

Dance Teacher

teacher

Ms. Nithya CJ

T.G.T - MSc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher - VI D

teacher

Ms. Swati Dubey

T.G.T - M.A., B.Ed.

Class Teacher - VII B

teacher

Ms. Swati Yogesh Padhar

P.R.T - BSc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher - II A

teacher

Ms. Neetu Anoop Peethambaram

T.G.T. -M.A., B.Ed.

Class Teacher - IX A

teacher

Ms.Gayatri Shivahar Lakade

T.G.T.-MCS., B.Ed.

Class Teacher - V A

apple

Fr. Shine Augustine SAC

MA, M.Ed., DSM

Fr. Shine Augustine SAC is a Catholic Priest, belonging to the Society of the Catholic Apostolate (Pallottines). He is graduated from Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University in 2008 and post graduated from Karnatak University in 2010. He obtained his Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.) in 2017 and Master in Education (M.Ed.) in 2021 from Savitribai Phule Pune University and Diploma in School Management (D.S.M.) from Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University, Nashik in 2018. He is the Principal of the school since 2017.

OUR TGT TEACHERS

TEACHING STAFF

teacher

Miss. Smita Sudam Salve

T.G.T - MA in Psy.

Supervisor (Office) & Wellness Teacher

teacher

Mrs. Lynet Johnson Maben

T.G.T - MA, D.El.Ed., DSM

Supervisor (I - IV)

teacher

Mrs. Manisha C. Bhor

T.G.T - B.Sc, B.Ed., D.El.Ed., DSM

Supervisor (V - VII)

teacher

Mrs. Madhavi Ketan Kalvit

T.G.T - B.Sc, D.El.Ed., B.Ed.

Supervisor (VIII - X)

teacher

Ms. Shanti Kisku

T.G.T - BA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of X - B

teacher

Miss. Sunita Sampat Muntode

T.G.T - BA, M.Ed.

Class Teacher of VII - A

teacher

Mrs. Savita Shankarrao Bhagat

T.G.T - M.A., B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VII - C

teacher

Ms. Sana Abdul Rehman Shaikh

T.G.T - B.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VI - A

teacher

Ms. Savita Narayan Godse

T.G.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VI - B

teacher

Ms. Pooja Omprakash Gupta

T.G.T - M.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of IX - B

teacher

Ms. Hemangi Shankar Borade

T.G.T - MCA

Class Teacher of V -C

teacher

Ms. Gayatri Shivahar Lakade

P.R.T - M.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of V - B

teacher

Ms. Preeti Onkarrao Tambat

P.R.T - B.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VI - C

teacher

Ms. Poonam V. Mishra

T.G.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of VIII - B

teacher

Mrs. Neetu Chandel

P.R.T - M.Com, B.Ed.

Subject Teacher of Hindi

teacher

Ms. Anjali Rahul Mahajan

T.G.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of V - B

teacher

Ms. Amandeep Bassin

MSC (IT)

Computer Teacher

teacher

Mr. Bhushan Kishor Kulkarni

P.T.I - B.P.Ed.

Sports Teacher

teacher

Mr. Sayyed Asif Iqbal

P.T.I - M.P.Ed.

Sports Teacher

teacher

Ms. Rupali Jagannath Alhate

T.G.T - B.A, B.Ed

Subject Teacher - Hindi

teacher

Ms. Vrushali Manoj Gaikwad

T.G.T - M.A, B.Ed

Class Teacher - VIII A

teacher

Ms. Nithya CJ

T.G.T - MSc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher - VI D

teacher

Ms. Swati Dubey

T.G.T - M.A., B.Ed.

Class Teacher - VII B

teacher

Ms. Neetu Anoop Peethambaram

T.G.T. -M.A., B.Ed.

Class Teacher - IX A

teacher

Ms.Gayatri Shivahar Lakade

T.G.T.-MCS., B.Ed.

Class Teacher - V A

OUR PRT TEACHERS

TEACHING STAFF

teacher

Fr. Arun Thomas SAC

Manager & P.R.T Teacher

MA

teacher

Ms. Sapna Jitendra Gire

P.R.T - BA (Art)

Art Teacher

teacher

Mrs. Yogita Bharat Deore

P.R.T - MA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of IV - A

teacher

Mrs. Rupali Dnyaneshwar Pawar

P.R.T - B.Com, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of IV - D

teacher

Miss. Aanchal Chandrashekhar Yadav

P.R.T - M.Com, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of III- D

teacher

Ms. Jayshri Shankar Borade

P.R.T - B.Com, D.El.Ed, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of IV- C

teacher

Ms. Susangati Valmik Sonawane

P.R.T - BA, D.Ed.

Class Teacher of III- B

teacher

Mrs. Apeksha Bhaskar Pathak

P.R.T - BA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of III - A

teacher

Mrs. Bharti Bharat Shirsath

P.R.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of II - D

teacher

Mrs. Remya P

P.R.T - BCA, D.El.Ed, DMLD.

Class Teacher of I - D & Special Educator

teacher

Ms. Preshita Daniel Bess

P.R.T - D.Ed.

Class Teacher of II -C

teacher

Mrs. Deepali Subhash Pawar

P.R.T - B.Com, B.Ed, D.El.Ed.

Class Teacher of I - A

teacher

Ms. Heena Salman Pathan

P.R.T - B.Sc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of I - C

teacher

Mrs. Sulbha N. Patil

P.R.T - BA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher of II - B

teacher

Ms. Hemangi Ravindra Katare

MA (Music)

Music Teacher

teacher

Mr. Kiran Bhadange

P.T.I - BA, Karate Sp.

Trainer (Karate & Skating)

teacher

Mr. Narendra kishor Khairnar

P.R.T - BA, B.Lib.

Librarian

teacher

Mrs. Priyanka Thomas Pandit

P.R.T - D.E.

Office Asst.

teacher

Miss. Rebika Robionson Luise

P.R.T - B.Com

Office Asst.

teacher

Miss. Akshada Suresh Kasarle

N.T.T. - BA, Mont.

Class Teacher of U.K.G - A

teacher

Mrs. Cynthia Vincent D’Souza

P.R.T - BA, Mont., D.El.Ed, Nursing

Class Teacher of U.K.G - C

teacher

Mrs. Renuka Madhav Chavan

N.T.T. - BA, D.Ed.

Class Teacher of U.K.G - B

teacher

Ms. Ragini Deepak Medhane

N.T.T - BA, Mont.

Class Teacher of LKG - B

teacher

Ms. Vaishali Haridas Chavan

N.T.T - B.Com, D.Ed, Mont.

Class Teacher of LKG - A

teacher

Ms. Pooja Rajbir Jangra

N.T.T - BA, Mont.

Class Teacher of Nursery

teacher

Ms. Dhaneshwari Yuvraj Suryawanshi

P.R.T - M.A, B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Subject Teacher - Marathi

teacher

Ms. Neha Saurabh Morey

P.R.T - B.A, B.Sc, B.Ed

Class Teacher - I-B

teacher

Ms. Jayashree Sandeep Ahire

P.R.T - MA, B.Ed.

Class Teacher - IV B

teacher

Ms. Sanjana Ramesh Prabhu

P.R.T - Dance

Dance Teacher

teacher

Ms. Swati Yogesh Padhar

P.R.T - BSc, B.Ed.

Class Teacher - II A

OUR Special Educator TEACHERS

TEACHING STAFF

teacher

Mrs. Remya P

P.R.T - BCA, D.El.Ed, DMLD.

Class Teacher of I - D & Special Educator

OUR Wellness TEACHERS

TEACHING STAFF

teacher

Miss. Smita Sudam Salve

T.G.T - MA in Psy.

Supervisor (Office) & Wellness Teacher

OUR TOPPERS

  • Class : Nursery Grade : 99% Year : 2019-20

    — Omkar Vijay More
  • Class : LKG - B Grade : 99.77% Year : 2019-20

    — Shreyanshi Sachin Gholap
  • Class : UKG - A Grade : 99.11% Year : 2019-20

    — Sachi Raj Gawalani
  • Class : UKG - C Grade : 99.55% Year : 2019-20

    — Roshani Rakesh Bhamare
  • Class : I - A Grade : 98.69% Year : 2019-20

    — Pariniti Mahendra Patil
  • Class : I - A Grade : 98.61% Year : 2019-20

    — Shreenidhi Anil Ahire
  • Class : I - C Grade : 98.52% Year : 2019-20

    — Yash Ishwar Shinde
  • Class : II - A Grade : 99.08% Year : 2019-20

    — Saiprasad Malay Sahoo
  • Class : III - A Grade : 94.64% Year : 2019-20

    — Purva Liladhar Sonawane
  • Class : IV - A Grade : 97.38% Year : 2019-20

    — Kavya Amol Rajwal
  • Class : V - A Grade : 94.52% Year : 2019-20

    — Devansh Krushnanath Dhote
  • Class : VI - A Grade : 90.53% Year : 2019-20

    — Srushti Vikram Dube
  • Class : VII - B Grade : 92.50% Year : 2019-20

    — Arya Rajendra Kadlag
  • Class : VIII - B Grade : 96.01% Year : 2019-20

    — Krutika Shankar Kapse
  • Class : IX - A Grade : 89.09% Year : 2019-20

    — Prasad Yogesh Ahire

contact us

Write to us to know anything about idea products

Address

Trimbak Vidhya Mandir, Belgaon Dhaga, Vasali Road, Nashik, Maharashtra 422213

Phone: 0253 297 1222 / 09422847387 / 0253 2971 224

svpsnk@gmail.com

www.vincentpallottischoolnashik.com

top